544 W 11th St Merced, CA 95341
South Merced Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 544 W 11th St, Merced, CA 95341. 544 W 11th St is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and Merced High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $281,430 | $81,181 | $200,249 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $275,913 | $79,590 | $196,323 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $270,504 | $78,030 | $192,474 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $265,200 | $76,500 | $188,700 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $260,000 | $75,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $195,000 | $55,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $155,000 | $45,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $127,000 | $45,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $109,000 | $40,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map