544 Wald Irvine, CA 92618
Irvine Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,886
About This Home
This home is located at 544 Wald, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,194,886. 544 Wald is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Andreasen Ii John Phillip and Andreasen Ii John Philip
Bought by
Kang Robby Hoon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,194
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$843,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Hla Wald Llc
Bought by
Www Formosa Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$302,250
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Robby Hoon | $712,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Kang Robby Hoon | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Www Formosa Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Andreasen Ii John Philip | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ma Michelle | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kang Robby Hoon | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andreasen Ii John Philip | $302,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Www Formosa Llc | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,882 | $809,847 | $582,284 | $227,563 |
| 2024 | $8,882 | $793,968 | $570,867 | $223,101 |
| 2023 | $9,378 | $778,400 | $559,673 | $218,727 |
| 2022 | $10,723 | $763,138 | $548,699 | $214,439 |
| 2021 | $10,514 | $748,175 | $537,940 | $210,235 |
| 2020 | $10,511 | $740,504 | $532,424 | $208,080 |
| 2019 | $10,336 | $725,985 | $521,985 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $9,998 | $711,750 | $511,750 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $7,538 | $484,016 | $299,062 | $184,954 |
| 2016 | $7,426 | $474,526 | $293,198 | $181,328 |
| 2015 | $7,359 | $467,399 | $288,794 | $178,605 |
| 2014 | $5,648 | $313,537 | $139,324 | $174,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map