548 Wald Unit 4 Irvine, CA 92618
Irvine Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,338
About This Home
This home is located at 548 Wald Unit 4, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,279,338. 548 Wald Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Robert and Lopez Janet
Bought by
W H Engineering Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Outstanding Balance
$878,572
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Cvillage Dev Llc
Bought by
Lopez Robert and Lopez Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$908,000
Outstanding Balance
$878,572
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Lopez and Janet
Bought by
Cvillage Dev Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
54W Llc
Bought by
Lopez Robert and Lopez Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,897
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2020
Sold by
548 Wald Llc
Bought by
54W Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Hutchison Chad
Bought by
548 Wald Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Dicom Solutions Inc
Bought by
Hutchison Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Abravanel David B and Abravanel Georgina A
Bought by
Dicom Solutions Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$665,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Hla Wald Llc
Bought by
Abravanel David B and Abravanel Georgina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$459,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W H Engineering Group Llc | $1,064,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Lopez Robert | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Cvillage Dev Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Robert | $839,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| 54W Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 548 Wald Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hutchison Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Dicom Solutions Inc | $739,000 | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Abravanel David B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | W H Engineering Group Llc | $908,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Robert | $431,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Dicom Solutions Inc | $665,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abravanel David B | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,128 | $1,107,271 | $930,403 | $176,868 |
| 2024 | $12,128 | $1,085,560 | $912,160 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $11,499 | $969,000 | $765,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $11,787 | $855,780 | $651,780 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $11,553 | $839,000 | $639,000 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $8,125 | $527,160 | $143,614 | $383,546 |
| 2019 | $8,001 | $516,824 | $140,798 | $376,026 |
| 2018 | $7,759 | $506,691 | $138,038 | $368,653 |
| 2017 | $7,705 | $496,756 | $135,331 | $361,425 |
| 2016 | $7,591 | $487,016 | $132,677 | $354,339 |
| 2015 | $7,522 | $479,701 | $130,684 | $349,017 |
| 2014 | $7,434 | $470,305 | $128,124 | $342,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map