5440 Pinto Ln Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5440 Pinto Ln, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $501,312, approximately $126 per square foot. 5440 Pinto Ln is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Clarks Creek Elementary, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Rh Of Indiana Lp
Bought by
Hill Thomas J and Hill Morgan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,561
Outstanding Balance
$238,567
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,745
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Thomas J | $317,561 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $452,500 | $60,100 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $468,600 | $60,100 | $408,500 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $438,200 | $55,700 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $432,900 | $54,600 | $378,300 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $382,100 | $54,600 | $327,500 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $370,400 | $54,600 | $315,800 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $360,600 | $54,600 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $3,502 | $350,200 | $54,600 | $295,600 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $340,200 | $53,500 | $286,700 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $330,400 | $53,500 | $276,900 |
| 2014 | $983 | $45,800 | $45,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map