David Rakowczyk
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 376-2691
109 Total Sales
2 in Mound
$315K - $425K Price Range
Estimated Value: $248,000
This home is located at 5440 Three Points Blvd Unit 522, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $248,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 5440 Three Points Blvd Unit 522 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
David Rakowczyk
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 376-2691
109 Total Sales
2 in Mound
$315K - $425K Price Range
Jeff Vanderlinde
Vanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.
(612) 448-3557
458 Total Sales
3 in Mound
$285K - $435K Price Range
Christopher Broz
REMAX Results
(612) 235-6814
132 Total Sales
1 in Mound
$1,925,000 Price
Gregory Hiniker
Realty Inc
(612) 260-9897
64 Total Sales
1 in Mound
$455,000 Price
Ryan Platzke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(651) 615-9289
860 Total Sales
6 in Mound
$250K - $2.2M Price Range
Colleen Schultz
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
(952) 649-6656
105 Total Sales
1 in Mound
$2,400,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $170,000 | None Available | ||
| Holman Courtland E | $170,000 | Burnet Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $150,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $286,300 | $41,000 | $245,300 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $238,900 | $47,000 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $238,200 | $52,500 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $221,000 | $39,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $188,000 | $33,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $190,000 | $30,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $151,000 | $20,000 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $106,000 | $37,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $981 | $71,000 | $23,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $71,000 | $23,000 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $86,000 | $25,000 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $21,000 | $44,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.