5442 Ehrling Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Kennedy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $193,655
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5442 Ehrling Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $155,164, approximately $117 per square foot. 5442 Ehrling Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2021
Sold by
Christopher Dorsey
Bought by
Dorsey Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Moore Jermaine
Bought by
Dorsey Chistopher and Smiht Candace N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Moore David L and Moore Sametera
Bought by
Moore Jermaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsey Christopher J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorsey Chistopher | -- | Attorney | |
| Moore Jermaine | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $41,556 | $12,569 | $28,987 |
| 2023 | $2,729 | $41,556 | $12,569 | $28,987 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $28,942 | $6,850 | $22,092 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $28,942 | $6,850 | $22,092 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $28,942 | $6,850 | $22,092 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $26,552 | $6,283 | $20,269 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $26,552 | $6,283 | $20,269 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $26,552 | $6,283 | $20,269 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $25,529 | $6,349 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $25,529 | $6,349 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $25,529 | $6,349 | $19,180 |
| 2013 | $1,857 | $25,277 | $6,286 | $18,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map