5486 Ehrling Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Kennedy Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $186,117
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5486 Ehrling Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $139,529, approximately $119 per square foot. 5486 Ehrling Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Brown Rhonda D
Bought by
Rb Enterprise One Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rb Enterprise One Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $43,733 | $12,348 | $31,385 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $43,733 | $12,348 | $31,385 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $25,873 | $6,731 | $19,142 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $25,873 | $6,731 | $19,142 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $25,873 | $6,731 | $19,142 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $23,734 | $6,174 | $17,560 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $23,734 | $6,174 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $23,734 | $6,174 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $24,745 | $6,237 | $18,508 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $24,745 | $6,237 | $18,508 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $24,745 | $6,237 | $18,508 |
| 2013 | $1,888 | $24,500 | $6,174 | $18,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map