Seller's Agent in 2020
Joe Frazzano
Compass
(925) 890-0285
21 in this area
365 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,692,000 - $3,614,000
Blackhawk estate on half acre bordering Falls Golf Course! Gated courtyard entry, 5 en-suite bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms. Main-level master suite and bedroom. Home theater with 11-foot movie screen, six recliners, wet bar. Executive office with cherrywood cabinetry, formal living room with fireplace, dining room. Gourmet kitchen offers Viking Professional appliances, granite counters, island, and custom cabinetry. Family room with built-ins, fireplace. Wine closet, multiple French doors, vaulted ceilings, Plantation shutters, Hunter Douglas blinds. Limestone and hardwood flooring. Master suite features 3 walk-in closets, spa-inspired bath, gas fireplace. A spacious backyard offers lots of room to entertain with a backdrop of the golf course and hillsides. Built-in BBQ, pavilion, slate tile patios, lush garden beds, lawn, oversized jetted hot tub. Two, two-car garages. Gated Blackhawk Country Club location near championship golf, tennis, swimming, fitness center!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbajal Maurice | $2,375,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Fu Yanqui | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lemma Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Lemma Donald R | $2,625,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kosich Walter R | -- | -- | |
| Kosich Walter R | $2,300,000 | First American Title | |
| Fields Michael S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fields Michael S | -- | First American Title | |
| Fields Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Fields Michael S | -- | American Title Co | |
| Fields Michael S | -- | -- | |
| Fields Michael S | $1,084,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Appian Construction Company Inc | $300,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carbajal Maurice | $1,781,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemma Donald R | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosich Walter R | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Michael S | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Michael S | $400,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Michael S | $862,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Appian Construction Company Inc | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Appian Construction Company Inc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $2,375,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,375,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | Sold | $2,375,000 | -2.2% | $469 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2020 08/11/20 | Price Changed | $2,429,000 | -2.8% | $480 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | For Sale | $2,499,000 | -- | $494 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,067 | $2,652,447 | $1,217,736 | $1,434,711 |
| 2024 | $29,008 | $2,600,439 | $1,193,859 | $1,406,580 |
| 2023 | $29,008 | $2,549,450 | $1,170,450 | $1,379,000 |
| 2022 | $27,936 | $2,422,500 | $1,147,500 | $1,275,000 |
| 2021 | $27,360 | $2,375,000 | $1,125,000 | $1,250,000 |
| 2019 | $29,100 | $2,511,383 | $1,324,685 | $1,186,698 |
| 2018 | $28,016 | $2,462,141 | $1,298,711 | $1,163,430 |
| 2017 | $27,016 | $2,413,865 | $1,273,247 | $1,140,618 |
| 2016 | $26,734 | $2,366,535 | $1,248,282 | $1,118,253 |
| 2015 | $26,439 | $2,330,988 | $1,229,532 | $1,101,456 |
| 2014 | $26,127 | $2,285,328 | $1,205,448 | $1,079,880 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joe Frazzano
Compass
(925) 890-0285
21 in this area
365 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Alex Tse
Compass
(925) 788-1432
12 in this area
148 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marty Carbajal
Gcm Realty & Loans
(510) 387-7954
37 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40908151
APN: 220-640-004-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.