5444 Mountain View Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Grand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5444 Mountain View Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $580,464, approximately $435 per square foot. 5444 Mountain View Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Le An Thanh and Vo Huyen Anh Thi
Bought by
Huyen Anh Vo & An Thanh Le Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huyen Anh Vo & An Thanh Le Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $192,391 | $53,720 | $138,671 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $184,922 | $51,635 | $133,287 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $181,297 | $50,623 | $130,674 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $177,743 | $49,631 | $128,112 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $175,922 | $49,123 | $126,799 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $172,473 | $48,160 | $124,313 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $169,092 | $47,217 | $121,875 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $165,778 | $46,292 | $119,486 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $162,529 | $45,385 | $117,144 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $160,090 | $44,704 | $115,386 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $156,956 | $43,829 | $113,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map