5445 Eagles Ln Unit 4 San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,669 - $491,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Eagles Ln Unit 4, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $464,667, approximately $582 per square foot. 5445 Eagles Ln Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Hayes Elementary School, Davis (Caroline) Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Frank Janette L
Bought by
Frank Janette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Frank Charles D and Frank Janette L
Bought by
Frank Charles D and Frank Janette L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Frank Charles D and Frank Janette L
Bought by
Frank Charles D and Frank Janette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Janette L | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Charles D | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Charles D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frank Charles D | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $80,909 | $19,671 | $61,238 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $79,324 | $19,286 | $60,038 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $77,769 | $18,908 | $58,861 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $76,245 | $18,538 | $57,707 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $74,751 | $18,175 | $56,576 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $73,985 | $17,989 | $55,996 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $72,536 | $17,637 | $54,899 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $71,115 | $17,292 | $53,823 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $69,721 | $16,953 | $52,768 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $68,355 | $16,621 | $51,734 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $67,329 | $16,372 | $50,957 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $66,011 | $16,052 | $49,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map