5445 Modoc Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Richmond Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,447 - $798,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Modoc Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $651,112, approximately $707 per square foot. 5445 Modoc Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2020
Sold by
Cuan Elan Santiago
Bought by
Cuan Elan Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Cuan Elan Santiago
Bought by
Cuan Elan Santiago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuan Elan Santiago | -- | None Available | |
| Cuan Elan Santiago | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cuan Elan Santiago | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $261,200 | $191,035 | $70,165 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $256,080 | $187,290 | $68,790 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $251,060 | $183,618 | $67,442 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $246,138 | $180,018 | $66,120 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $241,313 | $176,489 | $64,824 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $234,157 | $171,255 | $62,902 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $229,567 | $167,898 | $61,669 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $225,066 | $164,606 | $60,460 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $220,654 | $161,379 | $59,275 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $217,340 | $158,955 | $58,385 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $213,084 | $155,842 | $57,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map