5500 Modoc Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Richmond Annex NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $902,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5500 Modoc Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $720,267, approximately $654 per square foot. 5500 Modoc Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and El Cerrito Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Mayeda Paul K
Bought by
Mayeda Paul K and Tokumaru Tomoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,250
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Crooks Curtis L
Bought by
Mayeda Paul K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,250
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Crooks Curtis L
Bought by
Crooks Curtis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayeda Paul K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayeda Paul K | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mayeda Paul K | $550,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Crooks Curtis L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayeda Paul K | $513,250 | |
| Closed | Mayeda Paul K | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,020 | $572,220 | $416,160 | $156,060 |
| 2024 | $8,650 | $561,000 | $408,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $8,650 | $550,000 | $400,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $49,475 | $20,299 | $29,176 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $48,505 | $19,901 | $28,604 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $47,067 | $19,311 | $27,756 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $46,145 | $18,933 | $27,212 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $45,241 | $18,562 | $26,679 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $44,355 | $18,199 | $26,156 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $43,690 | $17,926 | $25,764 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $42,835 | $17,575 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map