5445 Wayman St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5445 Wayman St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $505,400, approximately $526 per square foot. 5445 Wayman St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Lemus Miguel T and Lemus Maria M
Bought by
Elias Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lemus Miguel T and Lemus Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,989
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Vongdeuane Soutchay
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Harrison David R and Harrison Patty F
Bought by
Vongdeuane Soutchay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,918
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elias Maria Isabel | -- | -- | |
| Lemus Miguel T | $70,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $92,413 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vongdeuane Soutchay | $85,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemus Miguel T | $70,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Vongdeuane Soutchay | $84,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $152,948 | $58,808 | $94,140 |
| 2023 | $1,707 | $147,011 | $56,525 | $90,486 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $144,129 | $55,417 | $88,712 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $141,304 | $54,331 | $86,973 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $139,856 | $53,774 | $86,082 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $137,115 | $52,720 | $84,395 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $134,428 | $51,687 | $82,741 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $131,793 | $50,674 | $81,119 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $129,210 | $49,681 | $79,529 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $127,272 | $48,936 | $78,336 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $124,780 | $47,978 | $76,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map