5446 Hanna Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $1,838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$852/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Hanna Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,654,350, approximately $852 per square foot. 5446 Hanna Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Kellogg Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Mastinick Judith L and Mastinick Kenneth J
Bought by
Mastinick Kenneth J and Mastinick Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Mastinick Judith L
Bought by
Mastinick Kenneth J and Mastinick Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Mastinick Judith L
Bought by
Mastinick Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Delduca and Anthony Lorraine A
Bought by
Delduca Anthony and Delduca Lorraine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastinick Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Mastinick Kenneth J | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Mastinick Judith L | -- | -- | |
| Delduca Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mastinick Kenneth J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $161,965 | $32,921 | $129,044 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $155,678 | $31,644 | $124,034 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $152,626 | $31,024 | $121,602 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $149,634 | $30,416 | $119,218 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $148,101 | $30,105 | $117,996 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $145,198 | $29,515 | $115,683 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $142,352 | $28,937 | $113,415 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $139,562 | $28,370 | $111,192 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $136,826 | $27,814 | $109,012 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $132,133 | $26,861 | $105,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map