5446 Masefield Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5446 Masefield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $236,416, approximately $184 per square foot. 5446 Masefield Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edmondson Heights Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Williams Tyrone
Bought by
Blyther Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,702
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$133,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Shadell Winifred V
Bought by
Williams Tyrone
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Shadell Harold E
Bought by
Shadell Winifred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blyther Monica | $177,900 | -- | |
| Williams Tyrone | $129,600 | -- | |
| Williams Tyrone | $129,600 | -- | |
| Shadell Winifred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blyther Monica | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $177,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,681 | $167,700 | $50,000 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $160,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,447 | $157,200 | $50,000 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $152,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $148,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $144,100 | $45,000 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $142,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $140,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map