5448 Rustic Ave Billings, MT 59106
Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,809 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5448 Rustic Ave, Billings, MT 59106 and is currently estimated at $603,952, approximately $237 per square foot. 5448 Rustic Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Elder Grove Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Storybook Hollow Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Knudsen Doris M
Bought by
Gillespie Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,950
Outstanding Balance
$15,638
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$588,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Doris | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillespie Doris | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $508,920 | $185,530 | $323,390 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $422,167 | $162,867 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $3,448 | $422,167 | $162,867 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $343,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $343,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $325,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $325,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $292,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,351 | $292,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $268,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $268,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $123,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map