NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5449 Congleton Cir Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $344,054 - $369,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2017

Last sale price $149,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,555 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of February 2017

This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Don't miss out on this lovely Ryan Home built in 2005! 3 bedroom spacious Colonial located in the North Syracuse School District. This turn-key home features a grand foyer with elevated ceilings, open, airy floor plan with lots of natural light. Formal dining room and eat in kitchen with slider leading to the back deck overlooking the backyard. Looking for a huge closet? The master suite has the perfect closet for you along with your own private bath. Many updates throughout including new flooring and beautiful interior paint! Lawton Valley Neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Martino

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301222247 Listed on: 07/25/2016

Dropped Members

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronnee Chapman

Listing by RE/MAX Masters License #10401201584

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,600

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-077-000-0027-032-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,600

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Builder Model: Ryan Homes
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From NY-31 Turn left onto Lawton Rd. Turn right onto Bingley Ln. Turn left onto Barcaldine Dr. Turn left onto Congleton Cir
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-077-000-0027-032-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$149,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-12.3%
Current Estimated Value
$359,764

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$210,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$149,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-12.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2016
Sold by
Reyes Santiago
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Reyes Santiago

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hurley Brett $149,000 David Vickers
Hurley Brett $149,000 David Vickers
Federal National Mortgage Association $294,500 By:Tommaso Marasco Esq Berkm
Reyes Santiago $161,490 Robert L Ravera
Nvr Inc $29,000 John P Sindoni
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Sold $149,000 +2.8% $96 / Sq Ft
12/05/2016 12/05/16 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $93 / Sq Ft
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Price Changed $149,900 -11.8% $96 / Sq Ft
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,605 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2024 $7,605 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2023 $7,322 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2022 $7,474 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2021 $7,390 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2020 $7,099 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2019 $2,575 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2018 $6,816 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2017 $2,500 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2016 $6,578 $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2015 -- $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
2014 -- $7,500 $1,500 $6,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S358920

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-077-000-0027-032-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.