545 Aleynna Place Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuesta Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,156,000 - $4,228,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,646
Sq Ft
$1,001/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Aleynna Place, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,649,584, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 545 Aleynna Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bubb Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Wong Henry Y H
Bought by
Jung Andrea S C Wong and Wong Jonathan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Wong Henry
Bought by
Wong Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Wong Cynthia
Bought by
Wong Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Sin Stephen and Sin Stella
Bought by
Wong Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Andrea S C Wong | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Henry Y H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Henry | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Cynthia | $156,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,493 | $759,757 | $589,270 | $170,487 |
| 2024 | $8,945 | $744,861 | $577,716 | $167,145 |
| 2023 | $8,854 | $730,257 | $566,389 | $163,868 |
| 2022 | $8,829 | $715,939 | $555,284 | $160,655 |
| 2021 | $8,615 | $701,902 | $544,397 | $157,505 |
| 2020 | $8,626 | $694,705 | $538,815 | $155,890 |
| 2019 | $8,268 | $681,084 | $528,250 | $152,834 |
| 2018 | $8,186 | $667,731 | $517,893 | $149,838 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $654,639 | $507,739 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $7,601 | $641,804 | $497,784 | $144,020 |
| 2015 | $7,385 | $632,164 | $490,307 | $141,857 |
| 2014 | $7,319 | $619,782 | $480,703 | $139,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map