545 Black Rd Greeneville, TN 37743
Estimated Value: $320,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Black Rd, Greeneville, TN 37743 and is currently estimated at $320,000, approximately $219 per square foot. 545 Black Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mosheim Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Henard Donald C
Bought by
Harmon Lloyd L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Henard Jean D
Bought by
Henard Donald C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Campbell Billie
Bought by
Henard Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Bought by
Rich Leroy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Lloyd L | $2,000 | -- | |
| Henard Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Henard Jean D | -- | -- | |
| Henard Donald | $138,000 | -- | |
| Rich Leroy | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $38,975 | $38,025 | $950 |
| 2024 | $643 | $38,975 | $38,025 | $950 |
| 2023 | $643 | $38,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $703 | $34,875 | $33,575 | $1,300 |
| 2021 | $703 | $34,875 | $33,575 | $1,300 |
| 2020 | $703 | $34,875 | $33,575 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $716 | $34,875 | $33,575 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $835 | $35,550 | $33,575 | $1,975 |
| 2017 | $905 | $45,875 | $36,975 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $859 | $45,875 | $36,975 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $859 | $45,875 | $36,975 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $859 | $45,875 | $36,975 | $8,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map