G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gina Ma
IRN Realty
(626) 215-5788
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $867,288
Just back on market due to buyer's loan issue. Standard sale! Quick response to all offers!***LOCATION, LOCATION AND LOCATION***Close to the border of El Monte...Beautiful,HUGE BACKYARD,located on a quiet street with NEW windows to look out on those beautiful sunny days.House is Light & bright, great flexible floor plan offers 4 bed & 2 bath, living rm... Just renovated with NEW laminated wood & tile flooring throughout,NEW interior & exterior paint,NEW kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, NEW granite counter tops.Bathrooms updated with NEW tub,vanities, toilets,mirrors,cabinets,fixtures & fittings and tiled bath surround,NEW garage door...a large concrete area in huge backyard great for a patio or gazebos ready for a house warming party,family party & entertaining... with lots of more potential. This is a very nice neighborhood,excellent to raise the family, shcools, park, markets, bus stops... are nearby, Easy access to the 60 & 605 freeways. Mins drive to LA downtown. Don't miss this amazing opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeran Greg E | -- | North American Title | |
| Keeran Greg | -- | Title 365 | |
| Keeran Greg | $407,500 | First American Title | |
| Mn Twin Huntington Corp | -- | First American Title | |
| Tabrizizadeh Mohammad Ali | $324,000 | Fatco | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $353,787 | None Available | |
| Murillo Arthur S | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stirling Doulgas M | -- | New Century Title | |
| Stirling Stephen J | -- | New Century Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeran Greg E | $481,277 | |
| Closed | Keeran Greg | $396,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeran Greg | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Arthur S | $364,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Sold | $407,250 | -0.7% | $356 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $410,000 | +26.6% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $323,925 | -1.5% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2014 10/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2014 10/01/14 | For Sale | $328,700 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,179 | $671,406 | $347,174 | $324,232 |
| 2024 | $8,179 | $658,242 | $340,367 | $317,875 |
| 2023 | $7,970 | $645,337 | $333,694 | $311,643 |
| 2022 | $7,736 | $632,684 | $327,151 | $305,533 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $603,539 | $291,891 | $311,648 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $509,858 | $288,899 | $220,959 |
| 2019 | $6,190 | $499,862 | $283,235 | $216,627 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $423,650 | $277,682 | $145,968 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $407,200 | $266,900 | $140,300 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $324,000 | $249,400 | $74,600 |
| 2014 | $3,927 | $319,000 | $255,000 | $64,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gina Ma
IRN Realty
(626) 215-5788
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Julio Carrasco
Century 21 Allstars
(562) 863-2121
25 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Caroline Gim
Expert Real Estate & Investment
(800) 424-9622
115 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Aurora Gim
Expert Real Estate & Investment
(800) 424-9622
118 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR15119770
APN: 8210-006-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.