545 Colgate Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,378,000 - $1,541,306
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Colgate Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,474,077, approximately $499 per square foot. 545 Colgate Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John O. Tynes Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Gee Andy and Gee Patricia
Bought by
Gee Andy and Gee Patricia B W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Gee Andy and Gee Patricia B W
Bought by
Gee Andy and Gee Patricia B W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Gee Andy and Gee Patricia B W
Bought by
Gee Andy and Gee Patricia B W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Andy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gee Andy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gee Andy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gee Andy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gee Andy | -- | -- | |
| Gee Andy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gee Andy | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $339,823 | $144,955 | $194,868 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $333,160 | $142,112 | $191,048 |
| 2023 | $4,230 | $326,628 | $139,326 | $187,302 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $320,224 | $136,594 | $183,630 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $313,946 | $133,916 | $180,030 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $310,727 | $132,542 | $178,185 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $304,635 | $129,943 | $174,692 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $298,662 | $127,395 | $171,267 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $292,806 | $124,897 | $167,909 |
| 2016 | $3,672 | $287,065 | $122,448 | $164,617 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $282,754 | $120,609 | $162,145 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $277,216 | $118,247 | $158,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map