NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 Cresthaven Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15239

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $440,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,240 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2019

Last sale price $196,057 $88 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,601 / mo

154 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Security System
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2019

The archways & 2 story foyer are captivating! Entertain in the Huge Eat-in kitchen that flows to the huge rear deck & opens to the Family Room with gas fireplace! The Formal Dining Room boasts crown molding. The Main floor also provides the convenience of a laundry, powder room, & an additional room that can be used as a 5th bedroom, an office, or formal living room! The finished game room includes a full bath. All 4 bedrooms upstairs are a nice size & the Master Suite includes not 1 but 2 walk-in Closets & a tub separate from the shower! The double driveway also has and additional parking pad for 3 rows of cars! This home offers room to grow in!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LeSans Montgomery

WPML Inactive User File License #AB069358 Listed on: 07/11/2018

Lot Details

  • 9,104

Interior Spaces

  • 2,240 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0741-B-00002-0000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

9,104 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Fireplace Description: FR/Gas
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Home Warranty Incl Yn: Yes
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Stove, Microwave Oven, Pantry, Refrigerator, Security System, Wall To Wall Carpet, Washer/Dryer
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0741-B-00002-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98176
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.87136
  • School Transportation: Yes
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 2 Story Or 2 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1997
  • Tour Url Branded: https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/wpn/1347837
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floors: Tile, Vinyl, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 11
  • Total Sq Ft: 2240

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2100
  • Lot Size: 71x128

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4969

MLS Schools

  • School District: Plum Boro

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Jan 19, 2019
List Price
$219,985
Sold Price
$196,057
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,928
-10.88%
Current Estimated Value
$400,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$204,429
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.31%
Original Mortgage
$190,175
Outstanding Balance
$166,861
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Malik Kashif Z and Malik Shahid Z
Bought by
Horne Robyn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Scott Callie M $196,057 Avenue To Close Settlement
Horne Robyn L $185,000 --
Malik Shahid Z $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scott Callie M $190,175
Previous Owner Horne Robyn L $194,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Sold $196,057 -1.8% $88 / Sq Ft
12/12/2018 12/12/18 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Price Changed $199,700 -9.2% $89 / Sq Ft
12/07/2018 12/07/18 For Sale $219,985 +12.2% $98 / Sq Ft
11/23/2018 11/23/18 Off Market $196,057 -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Price Changed $219,985 -2.2% $98 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $225,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,575 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2024 $5,575 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2023 $5,266 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2022 $5,108 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2021 $1,588 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2020 $5,658 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2019 $5,108 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2018 $790 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2017 $4,824 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2016 $790 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2015 $790 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
2014 $4,554 $167,000 $40,400 $126,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1347837

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0741-B-00002-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.