545 E Main St Hermiston, OR 97838
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Main St, Hermiston, OR 97838. 545 E Main St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Erendira Pin
Bought by
Pin Chanty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pin Chanty | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $120,300 | $59,170 | $61,130 |
| 2024 | $2,441 | $116,800 | $57,440 | $59,360 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $113,400 | $55,770 | $57,630 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $106,780 | $51,240 | $55,540 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $100,870 | $49,920 | $50,950 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $98,440 | $49,920 | $48,520 |
| 2017 | $2,097 | $106,900 | $52,560 | $54,340 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $99,950 | $57,500 | $42,450 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $105,240 | $63,160 | $42,080 |
| 2014 | $1,928 | $105,240 | $63,160 | $42,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map