545 E Maple Dr Glenwood, IL 60425
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $195,783
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 E Maple Dr, Glenwood, IL 60425 and is currently estimated at $179,196, approximately $165 per square foot. 545 E Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hickory Bend Elementary School, Brookwood Middle School, and Brookwood Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Quiroz David
Bought by
Banks Ruth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,755
Outstanding Balance
$36,077
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$143,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Pranke Marcia L
Bought by
Quiroz David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Ruth R | $91,500 | -- | |
| Quiroz David | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Ruth R | $88,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroz David | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $13,001 | $4,631 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $13,001 | $4,631 | $8,370 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $13,001 | $4,631 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $9,625 | $3,969 | $5,656 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $9,624 | $3,969 | $5,655 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $9,624 | $3,969 | $5,655 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $10,014 | $3,638 | $6,376 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $10,014 | $3,638 | $6,376 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $10,014 | $3,638 | $6,376 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $8,929 | $3,307 | $5,622 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $8,929 | $3,307 | $5,622 |
| 2014 | $3,207 | $8,929 | $3,307 | $5,622 |
| 2013 | $3,201 | $9,651 | $3,307 | $6,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map