545 Front Ln Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,823,000 - $2,410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$1,351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Front Ln, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,209,702, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 545 Front Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Togasaki John
Bought by
John S Togasaki & Nadja T Togasaki 2014 and Togasaki Nadha T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Sold by
Town Square Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Togasaki John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,775
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$2,191,927
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John S Togasaki & Nadja T Togasaki 2014 | -- | None Available | |
| Togasaki John | $349,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Togasaki John | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Togasaki John | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $568,309 | $275,157 | $293,152 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $557,166 | $269,762 | $287,404 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $546,242 | $264,473 | $281,769 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $535,533 | $259,288 | $276,245 |
| 2021 | $6,440 | $525,033 | $254,204 | $270,829 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $519,650 | $251,598 | $268,052 |
| 2019 | $6,181 | $509,462 | $246,665 | $262,797 |
| 2018 | $6,122 | $499,474 | $241,829 | $257,645 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $489,682 | $237,088 | $252,594 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $480,082 | $232,440 | $247,642 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $472,872 | $228,949 | $243,923 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $463,610 | $224,465 | $239,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map