Estimated Value: $552,000 - $576,065
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Live Oak Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $562,266, approximately $377 per square foot. 545 Live Oak Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Bowers Keith D and Bowers Dorothy R
Bought by
Perry Keith and Perry Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,750
Outstanding Balance
$350,825
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Bowers Keith D and Perry Bowers Dorothy
Bought by
Bowers Keith D and Perry Bowers Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Mary March-John March Trust
Bought by
Bowers Keith D and Perry-Bowers Dorothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,352
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Crow Robert and Crow Susan
Bought by
March John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Andersen Leatha Marie
Bought by
March John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Keith | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bowers Keith D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bowers Keith D | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Keith D | $475,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| March John | $330,000 | Redwood Empire Title Co Of M | |
| March John | $435,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Keith D | $397,750 | |
| Closed | Perry Keith | $397,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowers Keith D | $401,352 | |
| Previous Owner | March John | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | March John | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,447 | $529,867 | $145,015 | $384,852 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $509,293 | $139,385 | $369,908 |
| 2022 | $5,934 | $499,307 | $136,652 | $362,655 |
| 2021 | $5,928 | $489,518 | $133,973 | $355,545 |
| 2020 | $5,759 | $484,500 | $132,600 | $351,900 |
| 2019 | $5,433 | $475,000 | $130,000 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $5,227 | $452,574 | $104,040 | $348,534 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $443,700 | $102,000 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $190,837 | $45,291 | $145,546 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $187,972 | $44,611 | $143,361 |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $184,291 | $43,738 | $140,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map