545 Old Walthall Rd Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,273
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Old Walthall Rd, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $200,540, approximately $61 per square foot. 545 Old Walthall Rd is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Eupora Cemetery Association Of Webster C
Bought by
Stewart Lawren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Lawren | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $14,182 | $1,500 | $12,682 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $14,182 | $1,500 | $12,682 |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $14,182 | $1,500 | $12,682 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $14,182 | $1,500 | $12,682 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $12,699 | $678 | $12,021 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $12,699 | $678 | $12,021 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $12,699 | $678 | $12,021 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $12,699 | $678 | $12,021 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $12,038 | $678 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $12,038 | $678 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,038 | $678 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,038 | $678 | $11,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,178 | $678 | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map