545 Pine St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $52,174 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Pine St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $61,544, approximately $62 per square foot. 545 Pine St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Lakeview Servicing Llc
Bought by
Duff Raymond L and Duff Delores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Waugamon Jill and Cl Jill S
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Claussen Richard R
Bought by
Claussen Jill S and Waugamon Jill S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Waugamon Jill
Bought by
Talbot Merle and Talbot Sally
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Duff Raymond L and The Truilly Duff Irrevocable T
Bought by
Waugamon Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,960
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Raymond L | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Lakeview Loan Servicing | -- | None Available | |
| Claussen Jill S | -- | None Available | |
| Talbot Merle | $500 | None Available | |
| Waugamon Jill | $47,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waugamon Jill | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,800 | $16,676 | $980 | $15,696 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $14,757 | $867 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $13,428 | $789 | $12,639 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $12,434 | $731 | $11,703 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $12,161 | $715 | $11,446 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $12,688 | $746 | $11,942 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $11,545 | $764 | $10,781 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $11,397 | $754 | $10,643 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $11,513 | $762 | $10,751 |
| 2015 | $736 | $11,320 | $749 | $10,571 |
| 2013 | $736 | $11,608 | $768 | $10,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map