545 S 800 E Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 S 800 E, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $345,002, approximately $375 per square foot. 545 S 800 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Clearfield Elementary School, North Davis Junior High School, and Clearfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $165,000 | $70,467 | $94,533 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $160,049 | $67,382 | $92,667 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $147,950 | $59,407 | $88,542 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $286,000 | $112,978 | $173,022 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $210,000 | $65,004 | $144,996 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $185,000 | $54,492 | $130,508 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $177,000 | $57,758 | $119,242 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $154,000 | $48,703 | $105,297 |
| 2016 | $975 | $65,890 | $20,415 | $45,475 |
| 2015 | $960 | $61,875 | $20,415 | $41,460 |
| 2014 | $907 | $59,218 | $20,415 | $38,803 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,987 | $22,942 | $23,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map