545 Skier Place Unit 202 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $1,086,232 - $1,439,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Skier Place Unit 202, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,199,558, approximately $787 per square foot. 545 Skier Place Unit 202 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Mayflower Investments Llc
Bought by
Gebhard Partners Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebhard Partners Ltd | $699,000 | Colorado Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $61,540 | -- | $61,540 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $45,510 | -- | $45,510 |
| 2023 | $3,836 | $48,650 | $0 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $53,090 | $0 | $53,090 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $44,010 | $0 | $44,010 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $41,070 | $0 | $41,070 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $39,050 | $0 | $39,050 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $38,390 | $0 | $38,390 |