545 Skier Place Unit 401 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $1,524,000 - $1,982,108
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,782
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Skier Place Unit 401, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,725,527, approximately $620 per square foot. 545 Skier Place Unit 401 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Good Weldon C and Good Deborah Kelly
Bought by
Good Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,504
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,465,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Mayflower Investments Llc
Bought by
Good Weldon C and Good Deborah Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,504
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,465,023
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Living Llc | -- | Colorado Land Title Co | |
| Good Weldon C | $815,000 | Colorado Land Title Co |