NOT LISTED FOR SALE

545 SW 11th St Unit 307 Miami, FL 33129

Riverside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,215,986 - $1,381,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
2020 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2025

Last sale price $1,270,000 $627 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $10,241 / mo

152 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Skyline View
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cooking Island
  • Deck
  • Heated Community Pool
  • 3-minute walk to Triangle Park

About This Home

As of August 2025

Luxury living in this stylish penthouse at Eleven in the Roads, a boutique hidden gem steps away from Brickell, downtown Miami, and Coconut Grove. This large 4/4.5 still feels and looks brand new! High ceilings, ample open living space, tons of windows and natural light, gorgeous 30x30 porcelain floors, and incredible views of the downtown skyline. Generous sized balcony which has a stairwell that leads directly to your own private rooftop terrace/patio/sun deck with a built-in gas grill/summer kitchen and ample relaxation or entertainment space. Building common area includes heated rooftop pool (easily accessible from the private rooftop), extra tables and common BBQ area as well. Quiet building well secured and unit comes with 2 parking spaces and a very large storage unit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hazel Goldman

RE/MAX Advance Realty II License #0312376 Listed on: 02/05/2025

RE/MAX Advance Realty II

Co-Listed By

Evan Goldman

RE/MAX Advance Realty II License #3122806

Last Buyer's Agent

Hayley Dodge

Compass Florida, LLC License #3389487

Compass Florida, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,754

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $1,980 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Secured Garage or Parking
  • On-Street Parking
  • Open Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Garden Apartment
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• South Facing Home
  • West of U.S. Route 1
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-173-0210

Community Details

Overview

  • 24 Units

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,754

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,980 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden Apartment
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ADVA02
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-444-7111
  • Entry Level: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: MAP OF MIAMI DADE CO. FL.
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 1270000
  • InternetRemarks: Luxury living in this stylish penthouse at Eleven in the Roads, a boutique hidden gem steps away from Brickell, downtown Miami, and Coconut Grove.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other Equipment/Appliances, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Third Floor Entry, Cooking Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom, Volume Ceilings
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2024
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds, Impact Glass, Sliding
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Master Bathroom Features: Dual Sinks, Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Skyline
  • Exterior Features: West Of Us1, Barbeque, Open Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open Balcony, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: Eleven in the Roads
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Assigned, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Complex Fenced, Card Entry, Phone Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, TV Camera

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1980
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Exterior Lighting, Storage, Heated Pool, Pool, Trash Chute
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riverside
  • High School: Washington; Brooker T
  • Middle Or Junior School: de Diego; Jose

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-173-0210

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 17754

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 24
  • Number Of Units Total: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
List Price
$1,489,000
Sold Price
$1,270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$219,000
-14.71%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$1,270,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$247
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.03%
Original Mortgage
$952,500
Outstanding Balance
$946,137
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,110

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2025
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
List Price
$1,489,000
Sold Price
$1,270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$219,000
-14.71%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$952,500
Outstanding Balance
$946,137
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,110

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2021
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Roads 11 Llc
List Price
$899,900
Sold Price
$890,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.48%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Simmons Jennifer -- Cooperative Title Agency
Lund Richard $1,270,000 Cooperative Title Agency
Lund Richard $1,270,000 Cooperative Title Agency
Lyman Jerome $890,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lund Richard $952,500
Closed Lund Richard $952,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Sold $1,270,000 -5.9% $627 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Price Changed $1,350,000 +6.4% $667 / Sq Ft
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $1,269,000 -14.8% $627 / Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 For Sale $1,489,000 +67.3% $736 / Sq Ft
04/13/2021 04/13/21 Sold $890,000 -1.1% -- View Prior Sale
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $899,900 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,754 $855,600 -- --
2024 $16,297 $847,000 -- --
2023 $16,297 $770,000 $0 $0
2022 $14,431 $700,000 $0 $0
2021 $14,873 $700,000 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11739229

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-173-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.