5450 Inspiration Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5450 Inspiration Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $617,279, approximately $529 per square foot. 5450 Inspiration Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Sepulveda Lydia M
Bought by
Sepulveda Samuel R and Sepulveda Lydia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Samuel R | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Samuel R | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $164,146 | $29,990 | $134,156 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $157,774 | $28,826 | $128,948 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $154,681 | $28,261 | $126,420 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $151,649 | $27,707 | $123,942 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $150,095 | $27,423 | $122,672 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $147,153 | $26,886 | $120,267 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $140,168 | $26,360 | $113,808 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $137,421 | $25,844 | $111,577 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $134,728 | $25,338 | $109,390 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $132,706 | $24,958 | $107,748 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $130,109 | $24,470 | $105,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map