5451 Pointer Dr West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Cannongate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Pointer Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33415 and is currently estimated at $345,235, approximately $248 per square foot. 5451 Pointer Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including John I. Leonard High School, Melaleuca Elementary School, and Okeeheelee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Cader Arya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Ceballos Oscar F
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Ville Timothy
Bought by
Ceballos Oscar F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Mistretta Vincent and Mistretta Maria P
Bought by
Ville Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |