5451 Township Dr Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $378,817 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5451 Township Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $406,204, approximately $209 per square foot. 5451 Township Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Otter Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Frassati Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $381,400 | $105,500 | $275,900 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $351,900 | $105,500 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $326,700 | $105,500 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $273,800 | $105,500 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $289,400 | $105,500 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $293,000 | $105,500 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $258,500 | $105,500 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $255,500 | $105,500 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $275,300 | $96,500 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map