Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Licavoli
Jaqua, REALTORS
(269) 377-5047
25 Total Sales
5.11 ACRES in Mendon! This home has so much going for it. The spacious kitchen is large enough for a casual dining area, plus a lovely sized fml. dining room., just off the kitchen. In the living room one can cozy up to a nice fire in the wood fireplace. Primary bedroom and half bath complete the main level. The upper level offers more living space with 2 bedrooms and a full bath. This Adorable farm on 5.11 acres, offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This quality built home has experienced some very nice updates! With new furnace, Air conditioner, New well pump, New windows, Freshly painted throughout, septic has been inspected, land is surveyed, own propane tank, new roof in 2021. The 30x40 out building w/concrete flooring and electricity, adds to the value of this great opportunity. The five acres is flat and one can have a large garden. Some parts are wooded. Two + vehicle attached garage!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jaqua, REALTORS License #6501318795 Listed on: 11/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $130,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $260,000 | -25.7% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $230 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $114,600 | $20,100 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $775 | $107,400 | $20,100 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $738 | $91,200 | $15,200 | $76,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $83,200 | $15,500 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $79,600 | $15,700 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $74,200 | $12,800 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $660 | $74,700 | $12,800 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $72,400 | $12,800 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,700 | $66,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,400 | $62,400 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,200 | $59,200 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mary Licavoli
Jaqua, REALTORS
(269) 377-5047
25 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Joe Licavoli
Jaqua, REALTORS
(269) 720-4399
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kaciana Champlin
RE/MAX Michigan
(269) 873-7004
382 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25058782
APN: 010-030-005-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.