NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5453 Mcfarland Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472

Estimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,565,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
3,079 Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5453 Mcfarland Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,406,469, approximately $456 per square foot. 5453 Mcfarland Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Gravenstein Elementary School, and Sunridge Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Avril Mablin
Bought by
Skomro Linda M and Romani Arden M
Current Estimated Value
$1,406,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Swent Janice L
Bought by
Mablin Avril

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Mablin Avril
Bought by
Marlin Avril

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Rollins Craig D
Bought by
Mablin Avril

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Manley Sherman Lee and Manley Sherman Lee
Bought by
Mablin Avril

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Muro Frank
Bought by
Mablin Avril

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
4.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skomro Linda M $400,000 First American Title
Mablin Avril -- First American Title
Marlin Avril -- --
Mablin Avril -- North Bay Title Co
Mablin Avril -- North Bay Title Co
Mablin Avril $235,500 North Bay Title Co
Muro Frank -- --
Muro Frank -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mablin Avril $188,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,331 $627,085 $156,765 $470,320
2024 $7,208 $614,791 $153,692 $461,099
2023 $7,208 $602,737 $150,679 $452,058
2022 $6,962 $590,920 $147,725 $443,195
2021 $6,894 $579,334 $144,829 $434,505
2020 $6,913 $573,394 $143,344 $430,050
2019 $6,563 $562,152 $140,534 $421,618
2018 $6,467 $551,130 $137,779 $413,351
2017 $6,190 $540,325 $135,078 $405,247
2016 $6,089 $529,731 $132,430 $397,301
2015 $5,890 $521,775 $130,441 $391,334
2014 $5,774 $511,555 $127,886 $383,669
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.