5455 E Delta Ave Mesa, AZ 85206
Arizona Valencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,723 - $485,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5455 E Delta Ave, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $452,431, approximately $266 per square foot. 5455 E Delta Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Calhoun Roger
Bought by
Meier Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Ellen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $18,249 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $17,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $23,980 | $4,790 | $19,190 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $22,960 | $4,590 | $18,370 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $17,230 | $3,440 | $13,790 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $17,480 | $3,490 | $13,990 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $14,420 | $2,880 | $11,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map