5456 Riviera Ave Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $355,143 - $387,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5456 Riviera Ave, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $370,786, approximately $254 per square foot. 5456 Riviera Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Highland Academy, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Cunnigan Jimmie L
Bought by
Cunnigan Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Ruiter Elroy S
Bought by
Cunnigan Jimmie L and Cunnigan Carole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Ruiter Elroy S and Ruiter Lorraine M
Bought by
Ruiter Elroy S and Ruiter Lorraine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunnigan Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunnigan Jimmie L | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ruiter Elroy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunnigan Jimmie L | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,446 | $246,190 | $86,885 | $159,305 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $236,632 | $83,512 | $153,120 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $231,993 | $81,875 | $150,118 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $227,445 | $80,270 | $147,175 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $225,113 | $79,447 | $145,666 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $220,700 | $77,890 | $142,810 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $216,373 | $76,364 | $140,009 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $212,131 | $74,867 | $137,264 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $196,000 | $69,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,679 | $189,000 | $67,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $169,000 | $60,000 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map