5456 Skyloft Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,263 - $819,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5456 Skyloft Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $791,566, approximately $394 per square foot. 5456 Skyloft Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Dela Torre Agustin
Bought by
Aguirre Susy and Delatorre Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Ellenberger Ken and Whalen Michele
Bought by
Delatorre Agustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Foster David L and Foster Myra E
Bought by
Whalen Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,135
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguirre Susy | $269,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Delatorre Agustin | $430,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Whalen Michele | $158,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Susy | $264,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Agustin | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whalen Michele | $156,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $470,032 | $145,071 | $324,961 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $451,783 | $139,439 | $312,344 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $442,925 | $136,705 | $306,220 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $434,241 | $134,025 | $300,216 |
| 2020 | $4,877 | $429,789 | $132,651 | $297,138 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $421,362 | $130,050 | $291,312 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $413,100 | $127,500 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $4,546 | $402,000 | $70,000 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $385,000 | $67,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $366,000 | $64,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $345,000 | $60,000 | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map