5457 Walter St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5457 Walter St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $556,720, approximately $497 per square foot. 5457 Walter St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Pulido Herlinda C
Bought by
Pulido Alejandro Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$141,589
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Pulido Alejandro Cruz
Bought by
Pulido Alejandro Cruz and Pulido Herlinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Baskaron George Monir and Baskaron Marianne Flores
Bought by
Valentin Veronica and Flores Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Pulido Maria Delcarmen
Bought by
Pulido Alejandro Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Flores Margarita and Valentin Veronica
Bought by
Pulido Alejandro Cruz and Pulido Herlinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Flores Manuel R and Flores Maria B
Bought by
Flores Manuel R and Flores Maria B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Caro Silvestre and Caro Maria
Bought by
Flores Manuel R and Flores Maria B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Sebastian Caro Silvestre
Bought by
Caro Silvestre and Caro Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Alejandro Cruz | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Pulido Alejandro Cruz | -- | Alliance Title Riverside | |
| Valentin Veronica | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valentin Veronica | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pulido Alejandro Cruz | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pulido Alejandro Cruz | $170,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Flores Manuel R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Flores Manuel R | $141,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Caro Silvestre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulido Alejandro Cruz | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulido Alejandro Cruz | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulido Alejandro Cruz | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caro Silvestre | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $235,174 | $72,398 | $162,776 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $226,044 | $69,588 | $156,456 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $221,613 | $68,224 | $153,389 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $217,269 | $66,887 | $150,382 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $215,043 | $66,202 | $148,841 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $210,827 | $64,904 | $145,923 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $206,694 | $63,632 | $143,062 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $202,642 | $62,385 | $140,257 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $198,669 | $61,162 | $137,507 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $195,688 | $60,245 | $135,443 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $191,857 | $59,066 | $132,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map