5459 Ridgevale Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,458,000 - $1,706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5459 Ridgevale Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,565,033, approximately $838 per square foot. 5459 Ridgevale Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Stephens William and Stephens Mariann
Bought by
Stephens William and Stephens Mariann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Outstanding Balance
$326,531
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,238,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Stephens William F and Stephens Mariann
Bought by
Stephens William and Stephens Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Outstanding Balance
$326,531
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,238,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Mariann and Stephens William F
Bought by
Stephens William F and Stephens Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2020
Sold by
Stephens William F and Stephens Mariann
Bought by
Stephens William F and Stephens Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Stephens William F and Stephens Mariann
Bought by
Stephens William F and Stephens Mariann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Stephens Mariann
Bought by
Stephens William F and Stephens Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Stephens Mariann and Konjicija Mariann
Bought by
Stephens Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Halbach Harold F and Henry A & Anna M Halbach Trust
Bought by
Konjicija Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Halbach Henry A & Anna M Trust and Harold F
Bought by
Halbach Harold F and Henry A & Anna M Halbach Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Halbach Henry A and Halbach Anna M
Bought by
Halbach Henry A and Halbach Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens William | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Stephens William | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Stephens William F | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Stephens William F | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Stephens William F | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens William F | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stephens Mariann | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Konjicija Mariann | $440,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Halbach Harold F | -- | -- | |
| Halbach Henry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens William | $366,700 | |
| Closed | Stephens William F | $363,500 | |
| Closed | Stephens William F | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Stephens Mariann | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Konjicija Mariann | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,937 | $684,204 | $202,869 | $488,335 |
| 2024 | $7,937 | $670,653 | $198,892 | $478,761 |
| 2023 | $7,844 | $664,368 | $194,993 | $469,375 |
| 2022 | $7,431 | $644,343 | $191,170 | $460,173 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $631,575 | $187,422 | $451,153 |
| 2020 | $7,146 | $632,031 | $185,502 | $446,529 |
| 2019 | $7,231 | $619,641 | $181,865 | $437,776 |
| 2018 | $7,084 | $607,493 | $178,300 | $429,193 |
| 2017 | $6,902 | $595,584 | $174,804 | $420,780 |
| 2016 | $6,370 | $583,909 | $171,378 | $412,531 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | $575,139 | $168,804 | $406,335 |
| 2014 | $6,360 | $563,873 | $165,497 | $398,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map