546 Casanova St Bronx, NY 10474
Hunts Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,158,168
Studio
--
Bath
10,000
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Casanova St, Bronx, NY 10474 and is currently estimated at $2,158,168, approximately $215 per square foot. 546 Casanova St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 48 - Joseph R. Drake, Bronx Academy for Multi-Media, and Leaders In Our Neighborhood Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Casanova Holding Llc
Bought by
Point H Realty Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
D S I Realty Corp
Bought by
Casanova Holding Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Point H Realty Corp | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Point H Realty Corp | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Casanova Holding Llc | $400,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Casanova Holding Llc | $400,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Point H Realty Corp | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casanova Holding Llc | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $50,783 | $502,200 | $101,250 | $400,950 |
| 2025 | $50,781 | $471,870 | $101,250 | $370,620 |
| 2024 | $50,781 | $479,430 | $101,250 | $378,180 |
| 2023 | $51,098 | $479,970 | $101,250 | $378,720 |
| 2022 | $48,494 | $450,900 | $101,250 | $349,650 |
| 2021 | $44,418 | $415,350 | $101,250 | $314,100 |
| 2020 | $48,905 | $522,450 | $101,250 | $421,200 |
| 2019 | $44,843 | $517,950 | $101,250 | $416,700 |
| 2018 | $40,812 | $496,350 | $101,250 | $395,100 |
| 2017 | $37,312 | $420,750 | $101,250 | $319,500 |
| 2016 | $35,212 | $363,150 | $76,950 | $286,200 |
| 2015 | $13,038 | $334,350 | $76,950 | $257,400 |
| 2014 | $13,038 | $326,250 | $76,950 | $249,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map