546 Jakmar Rd Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $187,787 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Jakmar Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $260,947, approximately $191 per square foot. 546 Jakmar Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Blankenship Becky Elizabeth Tucker and Blankenship David
Bought by
Jordan Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,050
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Janice | -- | Rattikin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jordan Janice | $46,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $54,172 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $55 | $89,565 | $41,250 | $48,315 |
| 2023 | $953 | $50,000 | $41,250 | $8,750 |
| 2022 | $999 | $44,235 | $14,850 | $29,385 |
| 2021 | $958 | $37,000 | $14,850 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $924 | $52,693 | $14,850 | $37,843 |
| 2019 | $920 | $35,551 | $14,850 | $20,701 |
| 2018 | $332 | $35,551 | $14,850 | $20,701 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $56,652 | $14,850 | $41,802 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $55,512 | $14,850 | $40,662 |
| 2015 | $646 | $42,000 | $14,850 | $27,150 |
| 2014 | $646 | $42,000 | $14,850 | $27,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map