503 Jakmar Rd Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Jakmar Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $451,725, approximately $194 per square foot. 503 Jakmar Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Aymin John M and Aymin Angela M
Bought by
Vogel Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$75,174
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Naylor John W and Johnston Karen L
Bought by
Aymin John M and Aymin Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogel Dean | -- | -- | |
| Aymin John M | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogel Dean | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Aymin John M | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $275,900 | $141,800 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $314,366 | $141,800 | $172,566 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $356,200 | $141,800 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $229,730 | $51,840 | $177,890 |
| 2021 | $4,920 | $190,000 | $51,840 | $138,160 |
| 2020 | $4,747 | $190,000 | $51,840 | $138,160 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $244,996 | $51,840 | $193,156 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $261,677 | $51,840 | $209,837 |
| 2017 | $6,775 | $264,321 | $51,840 | $212,481 |
| 2016 | $6,159 | $261,963 | $51,840 | $210,123 |
| 2015 | $5,351 | $213,000 | $51,840 | $161,160 |
| 2014 | $5,351 | $213,000 | $51,840 | $161,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map