402 Stevens Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Stevens Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $360,522, approximately $199 per square foot. 402 Stevens Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Sanders Carolyn and Smith Donna L
Bought by
Wyatt Dana Lynn and Grisham Brenda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Bryant Weldon R and Bryant Deborah A
Bought by
Boatman Elmer and Boatman Maxine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Dana Lynn | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Boatman Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Dana Lynn | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $109,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $459 | $160,000 | $123,750 | $36,250 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $168,266 | $123,750 | $44,516 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $82,604 | $44,550 | $38,054 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $82,718 | $44,550 | $38,168 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $96,506 | $44,550 | $51,956 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $98,520 | $44,550 | $53,970 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $95,016 | $44,550 | $50,466 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $95,182 | $44,550 | $50,632 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $95,530 | $44,550 | $50,980 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $90,000 | $44,550 | $45,450 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $90,000 | $44,550 | $45,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map