301 Stevens Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 Stevens Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $704,000, approximately $174 per square foot. 301 Stevens Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $650,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,342 | $692,496 | $125,000 | $567,496 |
| 2023 | $11,437 | $693,867 | $125,000 | $568,867 |
| 2022 | $11,993 | $517,578 | $45,000 | $472,578 |
| 2021 | $11,499 | $518,726 | $45,000 | $473,726 |
| 2020 | $10,085 | $509,502 | $45,000 | $464,502 |
| 2019 | $8,453 | $326,803 | $45,000 | $281,803 |
| 2018 | $8,728 | $351,733 | $45,000 | $306,733 |
| 2017 | $8,894 | $338,343 | $45,000 | $293,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map