325 Stevens Dr Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Stevens Dr, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $494,651, approximately $186 per square foot. 325 Stevens Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Daniels Denise Lynn Rice
Bought by
Rice Thomas B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Rice Thomas Boyd and Graves Rice Helen Frances
Bought by
Rice Thomas B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Rice Thomas B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $384,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $394,386 | $154,160 | $240,226 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $396,475 | $154,160 | $242,315 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $265,000 | $66,870 | $198,130 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $265,000 | $66,870 | $198,130 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $274,353 | $66,870 | $207,483 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $280,596 | $66,870 | $213,726 |
| 2018 | $7,458 | $302,664 | $66,870 | $235,794 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $292,243 | $66,870 | $225,373 |
| 2016 | $6,552 | $280,153 | $66,870 | $213,283 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $226,600 | $66,870 | $159,730 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $226,600 | $66,870 | $159,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map