Seller's Agent in 2022
Sally Han
Eastside West
(510) 610-5009
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,220,000 - $2,680,000
This home is located at 546 Morecroft Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 since 23 February 2022 and is currently estimated at $2,421,846, approximately $846 per square foot. This property was built in 1967. 546 Morecroft Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Campolindo High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lofting Suzanne Margaret | $2,200,000 | First American Title | |
| Chiappetta Miriam Janae | -- | Timios Title | |
| Chiappetta Miriam Janae | $1,180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Orlik Jeffrey | $410,000 | Financial Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lofting Suzanne Margaret | $1,320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiappetta Miriam Janae | $1,110,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiappetta Miriam Janae | $944,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $2,200,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Sold | $2,200,000 | 0.0% | $769 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | For Sale | $2,200,000 | -- | $769 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,522 | $2,334,657 | $1,273,449 | $1,061,208 |
| 2024 | $26,601 | $2,288,880 | $1,248,480 | $1,040,400 |
| 2023 | $26,601 | $2,244,000 | $1,224,000 | $1,020,000 |
| 2022 | $16,934 | $1,363,077 | $924,122 | $438,955 |
| 2021 | $16,445 | $1,336,351 | $906,002 | $430,349 |
| 2019 | $16,040 | $1,296,717 | $879,131 | $417,586 |
| 2018 | $15,476 | $1,271,293 | $861,894 | $409,399 |
| 2017 | $15,211 | $1,246,367 | $844,995 | $401,372 |
| 2016 | $14,928 | $1,221,929 | $828,427 | $393,502 |
| 2015 | $14,524 | $1,203,576 | $815,984 | $387,592 |
| 2014 | $14,396 | $1,180,000 | $800,000 | $380,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sally Han
Eastside West
(510) 610-5009
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 40982247
APN: 237-382-004-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.