546 Viewpointe Cir Corona, CA 92881
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,019 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 Viewpointe Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $779,505, approximately $450 per square foot. 546 Viewpointe Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Thr California L P
Bought by
2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,038,300
Outstanding Balance
$112,697,607
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Loan Amount Between One & Nine Billion
Estimated Equity
-$111,918,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
2017 2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
Ih Borrower Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$719,935,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Moores Philip and Moores Lisa
Bought by
Thr California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Giessuebel Chantel Leann
Bought by
Douglass Lisa Gale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,160
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Douglass Lisa G
Bought by
Moores Philip and Moores Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,160
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Douglass Lisa G
Bought by
Giessuebel Chantel Leann
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Douglass Robert V
Bought by
Douglass Lisa G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Douglass Lisa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,315
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Llc | $280,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Douglass Lisa Gale | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Moores Philip | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Giessuebel Chantel Leann | -- | -- | |
| Douglass Lisa G | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Douglass Lisa G | $164,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2018 3 Ih Borrower Lp | $130,038,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ih Borrower Lp | $719,935,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moores Philip | $148,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Douglass Lisa G | $123,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $475,835 | $116,056 | $359,779 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $457,359 | $111,550 | $345,809 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $448,392 | $109,363 | $339,029 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $439,601 | $107,219 | $332,382 |
| 2020 | $5,035 | $435,094 | $106,120 | $328,974 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $426,564 | $104,040 | $322,524 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $418,200 | $102,000 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $297,086 | $68,965 | $228,121 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $291,262 | $67,613 | $223,649 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $360,000 | $100,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $281,271 | $65,295 | $215,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map